INFORMATION AND CONSENT
The Personal Data Protection Act (hereinafter “LPDP”) and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “GDPR”) ensure the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.
Under legal terms, "personal data" means any information, of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, so the protection does not cover the data of legal persons.
Upon acceptance of this Privacy Policy, the user gives his / her informed, express, free and unambiguous consent so that the personal data provided through the website www.wolvesunited.com are included in a file under the responsibility of Wolves United, whose treatment under the terms of the LPDP and GDPR complies with appropriate technical and organizational security measures.
Wolves United maintains a database with the registration of its customers. The data present in this database are only the data provided by them at the time of registration, being collected and processed automatically, under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission, by Wolves United., The entity responsible for the corresponding file.
The formalization of reservations through our website implies the introduction, by the user, of personal identification data, such as aspects related to his personal preferences, special circumstances that affect him or others, data relating to credit cards and debit cards, which will be used to facilitate and allow the hiring and reservation of the specific services that make up the customer's request, as well as to provide information regarding Wolves United products and services.
In no case will information be requested on philosophical or political beliefs, party or union affiliation, religious faith, private life and racial or ethnic origin as well as health and sexual life data, including genetic data.
In no case will we carry out any of the following activities with the personal data provided to us through this website:
(i) Assigning to other persons or other entities, without the prior consent of the data subject;
(ii) Transfer outside the European Economic Area (EEA), without the prior consent of the data subject.

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data that we process through this page will only be used for the following purposes:
(i) Own the activity linked to a travel agency, wholesaler and retailer;
(ii) Providing intervening parties with the services requested by the user to carry out the reservation / service contracted by the User;
(iii) Management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services in which the user decides to subscribe and register or use the adequacy of these services to the preferences and tastes of users;
(iv) Check credit cards and other types of cards used for payment and indicated by the User;
(v) The study of the use of services by users;
(vi) Check, maintain and develop statistical systems and analyzes;
(vii) Advertising, promotion and commercial prospecting activities if duly authorized and consented by the User;
(viii) Submit survey forms to which the user is not obliged to respond;
(ix) Send SMS messages for direct sale, advertising or related to the contracted service, if duly authorized and consented by the User.
The user may consent to Wolves United to process his Personal Data for the purpose of determining his profile and offering him suitable products and services. These services can be own or third parties.
On the other hand, the user consents that the information related to the service contracted with Wolves United can be accessed in order to offer him additional services to the contractor.
When personal data is collected through the "Newsletter" form or through other forms that relate to the activity of the website, it will be necessary for the user to fill in at least those marked with an asterisk, since by not providing these data considered necessary and appropriate, Wolves United will not be able to accept or manage the web service or consultation requested by you.
When collecting personal data, unless the fields indicate otherwise, the user will be able to voluntarily make personal data available, without the lack of response implying a decrease in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services (unless it is otherwise indicated). However, the lack of response to the data, considered mandatory, will imply the impossibility of accessing the service for which the data was requested.
If you do not agree with the above conditions, Wolves United will not be able to contract with the user and consequently will not be able to accept your reservation.

ASSIGNMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
Wolves United may disclose user information to third parties solely for the purpose of completing the requested reservation and for administrative reasons under the terms of the current legislation for making travel / services to certain countries.
Any data collected in this way on the website will be transmitted, in accordance with the established in the data protection legislation in force, to the entities involved to contract the required services to the extent absolutely necessary for the completion of the desired reservation / service and for compliance countries of destination.
In addition, the user will expressly consent that personal data may be transferred to:
(i) National and international authorities competent in matters of tourism, terrorism or crimes that violate human rights;
(ii) Any legal entity affiliated or participated by Wolves United or the company that provided the contracted service (hotels, water transport company, land, rail, air, rental, etc.), to use them for the purpose of a correct provision of each service requested by the user.
The user guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up to date, and is responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of that obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, the user guarantees that he informed the said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained his authorization to provide his data to Wolves United for the indicated purposes.

SECURITY MEASURES
Wolves United declares that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided to it in order to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.
Personal data obtained through registration on the websites are incorporated into a computer application owned by Wolves United. Access to information on file by Wolves United employees is only possible with the insertion of access passwords and the registration is documented. The change to existing data in the archives is possible by keeping a record of the date and the user code responsible for the change.
Personal data are treated with the level of protection legally required to guarantee their security and prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access, taking into account the state of technology, with the user being aware and accepting that the security measures Internet security are not impregnable.
Wolves United is endowed with technical infrastructures for peripheral control, namely network firewalls, private circuits and VPN’s that respect security requirements. The computer servers are housed in a datacenter’s operator, which provides a digital information protection service for the hosted servers. The service includes file backup (backup), its conservation according to the defined policy and restore at the request of Wolves United.
For security in users' communications, Wolves United uses SSL - Secure Socket Layer technology that guarantees security in all credit card transactions. This technology encrypts credit card data and transfers it, via the internet, into individual modules that will only be collected later. Credit card details are used only to make the payment and, after the transaction has been made, are deleted from our records.
For security reasons applicable to certain countries, it is mandatory to place information on flights such as name, passport number, sex, age, nationality in flight reservations. This information contained in the reservation may, under the terms of the applicable legislation, be consulted by the customs authorities of the countries of origin or destination.
Wolves United accessing any personal data, commits itself to:
(i) Store them by means of security measures, legally required, of a technical and organizational nature, which guarantee their safety, thus avoiding alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of technology in each moment, the nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
(ii) Use the data exclusively for the purposes previously defined;
(iii) Make sure that the data are processed only by workers whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service, being obliged to the duty of secrecy and confidentiality. If there is a possibility that the information may be disclosed to third parties, they should be obliged to maintain due confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.
 
COMMERCIAL AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS
One of the purposes for which we process personal data provided by users is to send electronic communications with information relating to commercial and promotional communications.
Whenever we make a communication of this type, it will be directed exclusively to users who have previously authorized them and expressly.
In accordance with the provisions of Decree-Law no. 7/2004, of 7 January, if the user wishes to stop receiving commercial or promotional communications from Wolves United, he may request the service's opposition by sending an email to the general address or through the link enabled for that purpose in the communications themselves.
 
EXERCISE OF RIGHTS
In accordance with the provisions of the LDPD and the GDPR, the user can exercise his rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability at all times, through written request by any of the following means, including, in any case, a copy of a document proving your identity and specifying the right or rights you wish to exercise.
• Mail: E-mail: info@wolvesunited.com
 
In addition, and even if registered on the site, the user can decide not to receive information from us, whether the newsletter is of another kind, choosing the appropriate option on that same page "personal data".
 

CONTROL AUTHORITY
Under legal terms, the data subject has the right to file a complaint regarding the protection of personal data to the competent supervisory authority, the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) www.cnpd.pt
 
If you do not agree with the above conditions, Wolves United will not be able to contract with you and therefore will not be able to accept your reservation.